8K MAGNETIC GAMING KEYBOARD / MODEL MK825M

MK825M Magnetic RGB Gaming Keyboard

Explore the MK825M magnetic RGB keyboard platform. Confirm the switch, supported settings, software and connection modes for the quoted private-label version.

Ask about MK825M ↗ WhatsApp: +86 135 1050 0730 ↗

PURCHASING INFORMATION

Plan your order.

Standard MOQ
2,000 units
Sample preparation
7–15 days
Production lead time
35 days
Warranty period
1 year

Confirm model mix, customization scope, lead-time start date and warranty service details in your quotation.

MODEL MK825M · MAGNETIC SWITCH PLATFORM

Fine control.
Fast repeat inputs.

The supplied product graphic describes a Hall-effect magnetic switch platform with adjustable Rapid Trigger, adaptive calibration and full-key anti-ghosting. It presents 8,000 Hz polling and 0.125 ms response delay as standard performance figures.

A web driver is shown for software configuration, and the promotional artwork describes tri-mode connectivity. The graphic names the switch “DrinKey” and lists 0.01 actuation distance, 3.8 ± 0.3 mm total travel and 37 ± 10 gf trigger force. The magnetic-keyboard profile specifies Gaote switches and a built-in 4,000 mAh battery; confirm the final switch brand, measurement units and battery capacity against the production sample.

Request current specifications ↗

PRODUCT PROFILE · BASED ON SUPPLIED ARTWORK

ModelMK825M
Product typeMagnetic gaming keyboard
Switch systemGaote magnetic switch standard; source artwork names “DrinKey”. Confirm exact supplier/variant.
Polling rate8,000 Hz, as stated in source artwork
Response delay0.125 ms, as stated in source artwork
Adjustable actuation0.01 listed; unit and operating range to be confirmed
Switch travel / force3.8 ± 0.3 mm / 37 ± 10 gf, per artwork; verify chosen Gaote switch
Switch life100 million keystrokes, per artwork; verify testing conditions
Lighting / rolloverRGB backlighting / full-key anti-ghosting
ConnectionTri-mode stated; exact protocols to be confirmed by version
Battery4,000 mAh requested magnetic profile; confirm with production sample
SoftwareWeb driver shown; confirm operating-system and browser compatibility
Please request the current specification sheet, available configurations and quotation for your selected model. Confirm technical details and customization requirements before ordering.

MODEL-SPECIFIC OEM PURCHASE PLAN

Prepare your MK825M order

Build an MK825M quotation around the selected magnetic switch, operating modes and configuration tools. Record the firmware and supported settings before approving private-label packaging or performance wording.

Define the quoted configuration

  • Resolve the switch supplier and variant, including the differing naming in the source artwork.
  • Request the actuation-setting range and the unit intended by the listed 0.01 figure.
  • Confirm the web configuration method, firmware and supported operating systems or browsers.
  • Agree connection modes, layout, battery version, accessories and performance test conditions.

Approve the sample and packing

  • Test normal typing, requested settings and saved configurations on the target setup.
  • Match firmware, switch, modes and battery to the approved sample reference.
  • Approve language legends, logo, software instructions and retail-package contents.
Can I describe the MK825M 0.01 figure as a confirmed adjustment specification?

The source material lists 0.01 but does not establish the unit and operating range on this page. Request the exact setting definition, supported version and test conditions before repeating the figure in your own copy.

Does the shown web driver establish compatibility with every browser or operating system?

Ask for the supported systems, browsers and configuration workflow for the selected firmware. Test the functions your customers need on the intended setup before approving the instructions.