8K MAGNETIC GAMING KEYBOARD / MODEL MK825M

Tunable Rapid Trigger.
Precise magnetic input.

MK825M is presented as a tri-mode RGB magnetic keyboard with tunable Rapid Trigger, full-key anti-ghosting and an 8,000 Hz response rate. The source artwork also lists a 0.125 ms response delay and web driver software. The exact connection modes and production configuration should be confirmed against the current sample.

Ask about MK825M ↗ WhatsApp: +86 135 1050 0730 ↗

MODEL MK825M · MAGNETIC SWITCH PLATFORM

Fine control.
Fast repeat inputs.

The supplied product graphic describes a Hall-effect magnetic switch platform with adjustable Rapid Trigger, adaptive calibration and full-key anti-ghosting. It presents 8,000 Hz polling and 0.125 ms response delay as standard performance figures.

A web driver is shown for software configuration, and the promotional artwork describes tri-mode connectivity. The graphic names the switch “DrinKey” and lists 0.01 actuation distance, 3.8 ± 0.3 mm total travel and 37 ± 10 gf trigger force. The magnetic-keyboard profile specifies Gaote switches and a built-in 4,000 mAh battery; confirm the final switch brand, measurement units and battery capacity against the production sample.

Request current specifications ↗

PRODUCT PROFILE · BASED ON SUPPLIED ARTWORK

ModelMK825M
Product typeMagnetic gaming keyboard
Switch systemGaote magnetic switch standard; source artwork names “DrinKey”. Confirm exact supplier/variant.
Polling rate8,000 Hz, as stated in source artwork
Response delay0.125 ms, as stated in source artwork
Adjustable actuation0.01 listed; unit and operating range to be confirmed
Switch travel / force3.8 ± 0.3 mm / 37 ± 10 gf, per artwork; verify chosen Gaote switch
Switch life100 million keystrokes, per artwork; verify testing conditions
Lighting / rolloverRGB backlighting / full-key anti-ghosting
ConnectionTri-mode stated; exact protocols to be confirmed by version
Battery4,000 mAh requested magnetic profile; confirm with production sample
SoftwareWeb driver shown; confirm operating-system and browser compatibility
The supplied graphic names “DrinKey”, while the requested magnetic-keyboard profile specifies Gaote. Confirm the MK825M switch supplier, the 0.01 unit, battery capacity and exact wireless modes before quotation.